6.3.2 Teachers Provided with Financial Support

Copy of Sanction Letters from the Institution 2014 – 15

 
Sl No Name Title of the Program Sactioned letter
1 Dr. Ignatious Abraham National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
2 Aravind R. Nair National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
3 Fr. Xavier C. S. National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
4 Fr. Tomy P. P. National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
5 Dr. Fr. Jose John National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
6 K. A. Raju National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
7 Dr. Ramakrishnan S. National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
8 Sajoy P. B. National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi
9 Dr. T. J. James 17th Biennial Conference of Association of Gerontology, Centre for Environment and Development, Thiruvananthapuram
10 Litty Mary On Job Training in Fisheries Post Harvest Technology, National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology Training, Kochi
11 Dr. Giby Kuriakose Kerala Environment Science Congress, Kochi
12 Dr. Samson Davis Study and Training of Autonomy, Loyola College, Chennai
13 Radhika P. C. 2nd PAN-IIM World Management Conference, IIM Kozhikkode
14 Dr. Franklin J. Temporally and Spatially Resolved Molecular Science, Royal Society of Chemistry Conference, Bangalore.
15 Sanil Jose Two-Day Workshop on Latex, Maharaja’s College, Ernakulam
16 Dr. Jinu George Temporally and Spatially Resolved Molecular Science, Royal Society of Chemistry Conference, Bangalore.
17 Sangeetha K. R. Summer School on Recent Advances in Marine Biodiversity Conservation and Management, CMFRI, Kochi
18 Bijo N Mathew Faculty Training Programme for Young Teachers, KSHEC Trivandrum
19 Dr. Ignatious Abraham Interdisciplinary Approach in Higher Education, Kristujayanti College, Bangalore
20 Jeet Kurien Mattam Interdisciplinary Approach in Higher Education, Kristujayanti College, Bangalore
21 Asha Babu R. Training Programme on Development of Finfish Cell Lines for Viral Disease Diagnosis, ICAR – National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources, Kochi
22 Shino Varghese ICMC 2015 Workshop organized by MICA, Shela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
23 Asha Achy Joseph ICMC 2015 Workshop organized by MICA, Shela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
24 Shana Susan Ninan ICMC 2015 Workshop organized by MICA, Shela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
25 Regitha M. R. Hands-on Workshop on Paradigm Shift in Coding techniques, Amrita College, Kochi
26 Fr. Sabu Thomas Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore
27 Anu Cherian Typoday 2015, IIT Bombay
28 Dr. Mathew M. J. Workshop on DNA Genetics Congress, Indian Genetics Congress, SRM University, Chennai
29 Asha Babu R. Development of Finfish Cell Line of Viral Disease Diagnosis, ICAR National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources, Kochi
30 James V. George Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore
31 Lakshmipriya R. Training in Actuarial Statistics, Annamalai University, Chennai
32 Anjitha K. Nandanan National Conference on Managing Turbulence, FISAT Business School, Angamaly
33 Tressa Shybe National Conference on Managing Turbulence, FISAT Business School, Angamaly