6.3.2 Teachers Provided with Financial Support

Copy of Sanction Letters from the Institution 2015 – 16

 

Sl No Name Title of the Program Sactioned letter
1 Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil 25th General Assembly-Time Change, Values Endure, Australian Catholic University, Melbourne, Australia
2 Tessa Mary Jose National Workshop on Research Methodology, St. Xavier’s College, Aluva
3 Vinil K. V. Workshop on Survey Methods, Techniques and Instruments, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram
4 Regitha M. R. Simulation and Emulation of Self Organized Networks, Kongu Engineering College, Erode
5 Vinil K. V. Workshop on Writing of Research Proposals, Thesis, Reports, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram
6 Fr. Sabu Thomas UGC-NAAC Workshop on Towards Formulating Best Class Room Practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation, Mar Ivaniose College, Trivandrum
7 Ebin P. J. National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu
8 Kiran George Koshy National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu
9 Dr. Siby Mathew Conference on Photonics, Applications and Nanomaterials, Sree Chitra Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvananthapuram
10 Lesly Augustine Hands-on Workshop on Development of Signaling Pathway Networks, RGCB Thiruvananthapuram
11 Dr. K. M. Johnson International Conference 2015- Forum on Contemporary Theory, University of Cuttack, Orissa
12 Dr. Remya Ramachandran Two-Day National Workshop on Emerging Trends in Financial Reporting – with Special Reference to IFRS, Govt. College, Chalakkudy
13 Biju V. V. Design Development of Digital Library using Dspace, CSIR-NISCAIR, New Delhi
14 Dr. Mathew M. J. Workshop on Molecular Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, International Centre for Stem Cells, Cancer and Biotechnology, Pune
15 Anu Cherian Typography Day 2016, Srishti Institute of Art, Design and Technology, Bangalore
16 Achamma Cherian National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi
17 Rensi K. Renjith National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi
18 Tressa Shybe National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi
19 Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil Annual National Conference of the Indian Society of Professional Social Work, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer
20 Shana Susan Ninan Annual National Conference of the Indian Society of Professional Social Work, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer
21 Fr. Tomy P. P. Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad
22 James V. George Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad
23 Vishnu Raj P National Seminar on Malayalam Language and Literature, Kerala Sahithya Academy, Thrissur
24 Dr. Giby Kuriakose Insect Biodiversity Studies, Central University of Kerala, Kasargodu