6.3.2 Teachers Provided with Financial Support

Copy of Sanction Letters from the Institution 2017 – 18

Sl No Name Title of the Program Sactioned letter
1 Dr. Giby Kuriakose National Seminar on Current Trends in Research in Biotic Systems, NEHU Shillong
2 Regitha M. R. International Conference on Intelligent Computing Instrumentation and Control Technology, Vimal Jyothi Engineering College, Kannur
3 Shailesh S. International Conference on Intelligent Computing Instrumentation and Control Technology, Vimal Jyothi Engineering College, Kannur
4 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil National Conference Idea of a National University, Christ University, Bangalore
5 Christy Jacqueline FDP on High Performance Computing & Data Science, RSET Kakkanadu
6 Shailesh S. FDP on High Performance Computing & Data Science, RSET Kakkanadu
7 Tessa Mary Jose Workshop on Research Methodology and Statistical Analysis, Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha
8 Sahanthi Mathai Workshop on Restructuring of Curriculum and Syllabus, MG University Kottayam
9 Priya P. S. Research Methodology Workshop, Department of Commerce & Research, St. Alberts College, Ernakulam
10 Dr. Moncey Vincent Bioinformatics and Sequence Analysis, Nesamony Memorial Christian College, Mardhandam, Tamil Nadu
11 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil National Conference, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Bangalore
12 Fr. Sabu Thomas Research Methodology Workshop, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Bangalore
13 Sanu Varghese FDP on Data Analysis in Social Science Research, Govt. College, Attingal
14 Achamma Cherian Hands on Workshop on Python, Amritha School of Arts and Science, Kochi Campus
15 Jisha Soman Hands on Workshop on Python, Amritha School of Arts and Science, Kochi Campus
16 Tressa Shybe Hands on Workshop on Python, Amritha School of Arts and Science, Kochi Campus
17 Fr. Dr. Jose John Annual workshop for Principals and IQAC Co-ordinators, The Council of Principals of Colleges, Kerala
18 Biju V. V. National Conference on Librarianship: Information: Management, St. Thomas College, Thrissur
19 Regitha M. R. Hands on Workshop Deep Learning -A Deep Dive : From Basic to Advanced, CUSAT, Kochi
20 Athira V. T. Research Methodology and Data Analysis in Social Science, Govt. College, Kattappana
21 Dr. Jorphin Joseph Foundations of Physical Chemistry and Its Applications, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
22 Dr. Remya R. National Conclave on Mangrove Conservation, Cochin
23 Sanil Jose National Conference on Technology and Innovations in Math Education, RSET Kochi
24 Siby Abraham International Conference on Business and Administration, University of Kelaniya, Srilanka
25 Dr. Radhika P. C. Impact Analysis of Beach Tourism-A Study with Special Reference to Ekm, Maharajas College, Ernakulam
26 Fr. Dr. Joseph Varghese CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
27 Fr. Nijo Antony CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
28 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil Triennial Conference of AIACHE, AIACHE New Delhi
29 Syamlal M. S. National Training cum Workshop, Central Institute of Indian Languages, Mysuru
30 Anjana N. S. National Seminar on Integrated Water Resource Management, CUSAT Kochi
31 Vishnu Raj P. Exuberanza International Seminar, St. Thomas College, Palai
32 Dr. Radhika P. C. International Conference on Transformation of Economy, Amrita College of Arts & Science
33 Anjitha K Nandanan National Workshop on Data Analysis, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
34 Neethu A. S. FDP on Database Design and Programming with SQL, SCMS College of Engineering and Technology, Karukutty
35 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil Annual Principal’s Conference, Marian College, Kuttikkanam