Sacred Heart College (Autonomous)

Thevara, Kochi - 682013

img
Self study report : cycle - IV


NAAC Quality Indicator Framework

6.3.2 Financial Support: Sanctioned Letters 2017-18

Sl No: Name Department Title of the programme Sactioned Letter
1 Dr. Giby Kuriakose Botany National Seminar on Current Trends in Research in Biotic Systems, NEHU Shillong
2 Regitha M. R. Computer Science International Conference on Intelligent Computing Instrumentation and Control Technology, Vimal Jyothi Engineering College, Kannur
3 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil National Conference Idea of a National University, Christ University, Bangalore
4 Tessa Mary Jose Commerce Workshop on Research Methodology and Statistical Analysis, Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha
5 Shanthi Mathai Communications Workshop on Restructuring of Curriculum and Syllabus, MG University Kottayam
6 Priya P. S. Commerce Research Methodology Workshop, Department of Commerce & Research, St. Alberts College, Ernakulam
7 Dr. Moncey Vincent Zoology Bioinformatics and Sequence Analysis, Nesamony Memorial Christian College, Mardhandam, Tamil Nadu
8 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil National Conference, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Hyderabad
9 Fr. Sabu Thomas English National Conference, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Hyderabad
10 Dr. K. M. Johnson English National Conference, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Hyderabad
11 Sanu Varghese Commerce FDP on Data Analysis in Social Science Research, Govt. College, Attingal
12 Dr. Sajoy P B Commerce FDP on Data Analysis in Social Science Research, Govt. College, Attingal
13 Achamma Cherian Computer Science Hands on Workshop on Python, Amritha School of Arts and Science, Kochi Campus
14 Tressa Shybe Computer Science Hands on Workshop on Python, Amritha School of Arts and Science, Kochi Campus
15 Elsa Jacob Commerce National Workshop on Research Methodology and Data Analysis in Social Sciences, Govt. College, Kattappana
16 Priyarenjini S Commerce National Workshop on Research Methodology and Data Analysis in Social Sciences, Govt. College, Kattappana
17 Fr. Dr. Jose John Botany Annual workshop for Principals and IQAC Co-ordinators, The Council of Principals of Colleges, Kerala
18 Dr. Joseph T Moolayil Chemistry Annual workshop for Principals and IQAC Co-ordinators, The Council of Principals of Colleges, Kerala
19 Biju V. V. Library National Conference on Librarianship: Information: Management, St. Thomas College, Thrissur
20 Regitha M. R. Computer Science Hands on Workshop Deep Learning – A Deep Dive : From Basic to Advanced, CUSAT, Kochi
21 Dr. Jorphin Joseph Chemistry Foundations of Physical Chemistry and Its Applications, Vashi, Navi Mumbai
22 Dr. Remya R. Environmental Science National Conclave on Mangrove Conservation, Cochin
23 Sanil Jose Mathematics National Conference on Technology and Innovations in Math Education, RSET Kochi
24 Riya Baby mathematics National Conference on Technology and Innovations in Math Education, RSET Kochi
25 Jeet Kurien Mattam Mathematics National Conference on Technology and Innovations in Math Education, RSET Kochi
26 Siby Abraham Economics International Conference on Business and Administration, University of Kelaniya, Srilanka
27 Dr. T. J. James Zoology National Conclave on Mangrove Conservation, Cochin
28 Dr. Sudha S. Environmental Science National Conclave on Mangrove Conservation, Cochin
29 Dr. Radhika P. C. Commerce Impact Analysis of Beach Tourism-A Study with Special Reference to Ekm, Maharajas College, Ernakulam
30 Dr. Moncey Vincent Zoology National Workshop on Bioinformatics and Sequence Analysis, Nesamony Memorial Christian College, Marthandam
31 Fr. Dr. Joseph Varghese English CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
32 Fr. Nijo Antony Computer Science CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
33 Fr. Tomy Palatty Commerce CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
34 Fr. Xavier C S Oriental Languages CMI Education Summit, Christ University, Bangalore
35 Lakshmipriya R Computer Science International Seminar on Recent Trends in Statistics, DCE, Ernakulam
36 Raagam P. M. Zoology ICAR Sponsored Winter School, CIFT Kochi
37 Dr. Jinu George Chemistry Refresher Course in Chemistry, DCE Ernakulam
38 Jobin C Tharian Zoology National Seminar on Mainstreaming Biodiversity, Maharaja’s College, Ernakulam
39 Dr. T. O. Alphons Ligori Economics National Seminar on Science and Society in Modern Kerala, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
40 Sibi K I Sociology National Seminar on Science and Society in Modern Kerala, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
41 Benny Varghese Sociology National Seminar on Science and Society in Modern Kerala, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
42 Dr. Smitha S Zoology National Seminar on Faunal Diversity and Recent Trends in Animal Taxonomy, Christ College, Irinjalakkuda
43 Dr. Philip Mathew Zoology National Seminar on Faunal Diversity and Recent Trends in Animal Taxonomy, Christ College, Irinjalakkuda
44 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil Triennial Conference of AIACHE, AIACHE New Delhi
45 Shobha Liza John Oriental Languages French Conference, Thiruvananthapuram
46 Dr. Pius Augustine Physics Workshop on the Intertwining Strands in Physics and Mathematics, IISER Pune
47 Syamlal M. S. Oriental Languages National Training cum Workshop, Central Institute of Indian Languages, Mysuru
48 Vishnu Raj P. Oriental Languages Exuberanza International Seminar, St. Thomas College, Palai
49 Dr. Radhika P. C. Commerce International Conference on Transformation of Economy, Amrita College of Arts & Science
50 James V George Commerce National Workshop on Data Analysis, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
51 Dr. Remya Ramachandran Commerce National Workshop on Data Analysis, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
52 Dr. Joseph George Commerce National Workshop on Data Analysis, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
53 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackappilllil Annual Principal’s Conference, Marian College, Kuttikkanam