Sl No: |
Name |
Department |
Title of the programme |
Sactioned Letter |
1 |
Dr. Ignatious Abraham |
Chemistry |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
2 |
Aravind R Nair |
English |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
3 |
Fr. Xavier C S |
Oriental Languages |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
4 |
Fr. Tomy P P |
Commerce |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
5 |
Fr. Dr. Jose John |
Botany |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
6 |
Dr. K A Raju |
Physical Education |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
7 |
Dr. Ramakrishnan S |
Chemistry |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
8 |
Sajoy P B |
Commerce |
National Workshop on Moodle Course Management System, Workshop, Sacred Heart College, Thevara, Kochi |
|
9 |
Siby Abraham |
Economics |
Maritime Trade and Security Conference by US Consulate General at Kochi. |
|
10 |
Rajesh james |
English |
One-Day International Seminar on “Book to Box Office: The Journey of Storytelling”, Bharata Mata College, Thrikkakkara. |
|
11 |
Tessa Mary Jose |
Commerce |
One day training programme on legislative measures against sexual harassment in educational institutions, NUALS, Kochi |
|
12 |
Dr. Samson Davis |
Zoology |
Study and Training of Autonomy, Loyola College, Chennai |
|
13 |
Dr. T. J. James |
Zoology |
17th Biennial Conference of Association of Gerontology, Centre for Environment and Development, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
14 |
Dr. Giby Kuriakose |
Botany |
Kerala Environment Science Congress, Kochi |
|
15 |
Dr. M. S. Francis |
Botany |
Kerala Environment Science Congress, Kochi |
|
16 |
Jobin C Tharian |
Zoology |
Kerala Environment Science Congress, Kochi |
|
17 |
Radhika P . C |
Commerce |
2nd PAN-IIM World Management Conference, IIM Kozhikkode |
|
18 |
Dr. George Joseph |
Botany |
National Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights, St. Thomas College, Pala |
|
19 |
Dr. Joy P Joseph |
Botany |
National Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights, St. Thomas College, Pala |
|
20 |
Sanil Jose |
Maths |
Two-Day Workshop on Latex, Maharaja’s College, Ernakulam |
|
21 |
Jeet Kurian Mattam |
Maths |
Seminar on Topics in Algebra, St. Berchmann’s College, Changanassery |
|
22 |
Didimos K. V. |
Maths |
Seminar on Topics in Algebra, St. Berchmann’s College, Changanassery |
|
23 |
Dr. Cyriac Antony |
Maths |
Two-Day Workshop Statistical Data Analysis Using R, Maharajas College, Ernakulam |
|
24 |
Bijo N Mathew |
English |
Faculty Training Programme for Young Teachers, KSHEC Trivandrum |
|
25 |
Sunil K. V. |
English |
Faculty Training Programme for Young Teachers, KSHEC Trivandrum |
|
26 |
Senju Devassykutty |
Chemistry |
Faculty Training Programme for Young Teachers, KSHEC Trivandrum |
|
27 |
Priya P. S. |
Commerce |
National Seminar on Ageing Gracefully : A Multi-Disciplinary Perspective, MG University, Kottayam |
|
28 |
Dr. Franklin J. |
Chemistry |
Temporally and Spatially Resolved Molecular Science, Royal Society of Chemistry Conference, Bangalore. |
|
29 |
Dr. Jinu George |
Chemistry |
Temporally and Spatially Resolved Molecular Science, Royal Society of Chemistry Conference, Bangalore. |
|
30 |
Dr. Ignatious Abraham |
Chemistry |
Interdisciplinary Approach in Higher Education, Kristujayanti College, Bangalore |
|
31 |
Jeet Kurien Mattam |
Maths |
Interdisciplinary Approach in Higher Education, Kristujayanti College, Bangalore |
|
32 |
Lakshmipriya R. |
Computer Science |
Training in Actuarial Statistics, Annamalai University, Chennai |
|
33 |
W. T. Paul |
Maths |
International Seminar on Analysis and Applications, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam |
|
34 |
Asha Achy Joseph |
Communications |
ICMC 2015 Workshop, MICA Shela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat |
|
35 |
Regitha M. R. |
Computer Science |
Hands-on Workshop on Paradigm Shift in Coding techniques, Amrita College, Kochi |
|
36 |
Dr. Anna Mercy |
Aquaculture |
ICAR training programme, Centre of the National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources, Kochi |
|
37 |
Fr. Sabu Thomas |
English |
Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore |
|
38 |
Fr. Joseph Varghese |
English |
Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore |
|
39 |
Fr. Tomy Palatty |
Commerce |
Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore |
|
40 |
Dr. Mathew M. J. |
Zoology |
Workshop on DNA Genetics Congress, Indian Genetics Congress, SRM University, Chennai |
|
41 |
Dr. M. K. Raju. |
Zoology |
Workshop on DNA Genetics Congress, Indian Genetics Congress, SRM University, Chennai |
|
42 |
James V. George |
Commerce |
Innovations in Curriculum, Teaching and Instruction for Teachers, Christ University Bangalore |
|
43 |
Dr. Roy Zacharias |
Botany |
Summer School on Recent Advances in Marine Biodiversity Conservation and Management, CMFRI, Kochi |
|
44 |
Anu Cherian |
Communications |
Typoday 2015, IIT Bombay |
|
45 |
Alphons Ligori T O |
Economics |
National Seminar on Youth in Local Governance, Maharaja’s College, Ernakulam |
|
46 |
Tressa Shybe |
Computer Science |
National Conference on Managing Turbulence, FISAT Business School, Angamaly |
|
47 |
Achamma Cherian |
Computer Science |
National Conference on Managing Turbulence, FISAT Business School, Angamaly |
|
48 |
Baby Simi |
Commerce |
National Conference on Managing Turbulence, FISAT Business School, Angamaly |
|