Sl No: |
Name |
Department |
Title of the programme |
Sactioned Letter |
1 |
Jobin C Tharian |
Zoology |
Workshop on Molecular Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, International Centre for Stem Cells, Cancer and Biotechnology, Pune |
|
2 |
Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil |
Principal |
25th General Assembly-Time Change, Values Endure, Australian Catholic University, Melbourne, Australia |
|
3 |
Tessa Mary Jose |
Commerce |
National Workshop on Research Methodology, St. Xavier’s College, Aluva |
|
4 |
Vinil K. V. |
Economics |
Workshop on Survey Methods, Techniques and Instruments, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
5 |
Agile Joy |
Economics |
Workshop on Survey Methods, Techniques and Instruments, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
6 |
Regitha M. R. |
Computer Science |
National Level Workshop on Simulation and Emulation of Self Organized Networks, Kongu Engineering College, Erode |
|
7 |
Lakshmipriya R |
Computer Science |
National Level Workshop on Simulation and Emulation of Self Organized Networks, Kongu Engineering College, Erode |
|
8 |
Ebin P. J. |
Botany |
International Seminar on Advancements in Angiosperm Systematics and Conservation, Department of Botany, University of Calicut. |
|
9 |
Vinil K. V. |
Economics |
Workshop on Writing of Research Proposals, Thesis, Reports, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
10 |
Fr. Sabu Thomas |
English |
UGC-NAAC Workshop on Towards Formulating Best Class Room Practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation, Mar Ivaniose College, Trivandrum |
|
11 |
Dr. Ignatious Abraham |
Chemistry |
UGC-NAAC Workshop on Towards Formulating Best Class Room Practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation, Mar Ivaniose College, Trivandrum |
|
12 |
Fr. Nijo Antony |
Computer Science |
UGC-NAAC Workshop on Towards Formulating Best Class Room Practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation, Mar Ivaniose College, Trivandrum |
|
13 |
Dr. Moncey Vincent |
Zoology |
National Seminar on Biodiversity Conservation, Christ College, Irinjalakkuda |
|
14 |
Ebin P. J. |
Botany |
National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu |
|
15 |
Kiran George Koshy |
Botany |
National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu |
|
16 |
Dr. Siby Mathew |
Physics |
Conference on Photonics, Applications and Nanomaterials, Sree Chitra Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
17 |
Shinu Alex Scaria |
Physics |
Conference on Photonics, Applications and Nanomaterials, Sree Chitra Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
18 |
Princymol A P |
Botany |
Hands-on Workshop on Development of Signaling Pathway Networks, RGCB Thiruvananthapuram |
|
19 |
Fr. Dr. Jose John |
Botany |
Hands-on Workshop on Development of Signaling Pathway Networks, RGCB Thiruvananthapuram |
|
20 |
Shobha Liza John |
Oriental Languages |
National Seminar on Voice from Borderlands, St. Stephen’s College, Pathanapuram |
|
21 |
Dr. K. M. Johnson |
English |
International Conference 2015- Forum on Contemporary Theory, University of Cuttack, Orissa |
|
22 |
Dr. M. S. Francis |
Botany |
International Seminar on Advancements in Angiosperm Systematics and Conservation, Department of Botany, University of Calicut. |
|
23 |
Priya P. S. |
Commerce |
National Seminar on Emerging Trends in Banking Sector, MES College, Marampally, Aluva |
|
24 |
W. T. Paul |
Maths |
National Seminar on Discrete Mathematics, St. Paul’s College, Kalamassery |
|
25 |
Dr. Remya Ramachandran |
Commerce |
Two-Day National Workshop on Emerging Trends in Financial Reporting – with Special Reference to IFRS, Govt. College, Chalakkudy |
|
26 |
Rajesh James |
English |
National Seminar on Cinema, The Cochin College, Kochi |
|
27 |
Biju V. V. |
Librarian |
Design Development of Digital Library using Dspace, CSIR-NISCAIR, New Delhi |
|
28 |
Dr. Mathew M. J. |
Zoology |
Workshop on Molecular Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, International Centre for Stem Cells, Cancer and Biotechnology, Pune |
|
29 |
Dr. Philip Mathew |
Zoology |
Kerala Science Congress, University of Calicut |
|
30 |
Dr. M. George |
Chemistry |
Kerala Science Congress, University of Calicut |
|
31 |
Anu Cherian |
Communications |
Typography Day 2016, Srishti Institute of Art, Design and Technology, Bangalore |
|
32 |
Achamma Cherian |
Computer Science |
National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi |
|
33 |
Tressa Shybe |
Computer Science |
National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi |
|
34 |
Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil |
Principal |
Annual National Conference of the Indian Society of Professional Social Work, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer |
|
35 |
Fr. Tomy P. P. |
Commerce |
Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad |
|
36 |
James V. George |
Commerce |
Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad |
|
37 |
Dr. Joseph George |
Commerce |
National Workshop on Emerging Trends in Financial Reporting with Special Reference to IFRS, Govt. College, Chalakkudy. |
|
38 |
Dr. K. A. Raju |
Physical Education |
National Seminar on Mind, Body and Spirit, Maharaja’s College Ernakulam |
|
39 |
Sanu Varghese |
Commerce |
National Workshop on Emerging Trends in Financial Reporting with Special Reference to IFRS, Govt. College, Chalakkudy. |
|
40 |
Dr. Ima Neerakkal |
Botany |
National Seminar on Modern Trends in Phytochemistry, DCE Thiruvananthapuram |
|
41 |
Dr. C. M. Joy |
Botany |
National Seminar on Modern Trends in Phytochemistry, DCE Thiruvananthapuram |
|
42 |
Sibi K I |
Sociology |
International Seminar on Migration, St. Joseph’s College, Pilathara, |
|
43 |
Benny Varghese |
Sociology |
International Seminar on Migration, St. Joseph’s College, Pilathara, |
|
44 |
Fr. Joseph Varghese |
English |
National Seminar on Autonomy and Duality Assurance, St. Joseph’s College, Devagiri |
|
45 |
Vishnu Raj P |
Oriental Languages |
National Seminar on Malayalam Language and Literature, Kerala Sahithya Academy, Thrissur |
|
46 |
Mathew Jose |
Oriental Languages |
National Seminar on Malayalam Language and Literature, Kerala Sahithya Academy, Thrissur |
|
47 |
Dr. Giby Kuriakose |
Botany |
Insect Biodiversity Studies, Central University of Kerala, Kasargodu |
|
48 |
Fr. Xavier C S |
Oriental Languages |
XBHEI Triennial Conference, Sahrudaya College, Kodakara |
|
49 |
Midhun Dominic C. D. |
Chemistry |
XBHEI Triennial Conference, Sahrudaya College, Kodakara |
|