6.3.2 Teachers Provided with Financial Support

Copy of Certificates 2018 – 19

Sl No Name Title of the Program Certificate
1 Fr. Sabu Thomas Peak Performance Training – Master Trainer Programme, PEAK Centre of Leadership Development, Bangalore
2 Anjitha K. Nandanan National Workshop on Data Analysis with IBM SPSS Statistics, St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam
3 Sangama P. S. National Workshop on Data Analysis with IBM SPSS Statistics, St. Alberts College, Ernakulam
4 Neethu A. S. FDP on Graph Theory, RSET Kochi
5 Shailesh S. FDP on Graph Theory, RSET Kochi
6 Vinil K. V. National Seminar on Challenges of Human Rights in the 21st century and Sustainable Development Goals, University of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram
7 Athira V. T. FDP on Contemporary Pedagogies in Teaching, KMM College, Thrikkakkara
8 Fr. Dr. Joseph Varghese Passionate Approaches to Teaching, GNANAM School of Business Thanjavoor
9 Fr. Limson Antony Passionate Approaches to Teaching, GNANAM School of Business Thanjavoor
10 Lesly Augustine Passionate Approaches to Teaching, GNANAM School of Business Thanjavoor
11 Theresia Sini Passionate Approaches to Teaching, GNANAM School of Business Thanjavoor
12 Princy Mol A. P. National Level Workshops, Xavier Board of Higher Education in India, Bangalore
13 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackapillil Kerala Social Work Congress, Kerala Association of Professional Social Workers, Loyola College, Thiruvananthapuram.
14 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackapillil National Conference-Changing Landscape for Higher Education, Xavier Board of Higher Education, Bangalore
15 Achamma Cherian Workshop-Introduction to Machine Learning using Python, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
16 Christy Jaqueline Workshop-Introduction to Machine Learning using Python, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
17 Jisha Soman Workshop-Introduction to Machine Learning using Python, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
18 Tresa Shybee Workshop-Introduction to Machine Learning using Python, St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam
19 Dr. Radhika P. C. International Symposium-Responsible Tourism, St. Joseph’s Business School, Pala
20 Ebin P. J. International Biodiversity Congress, Forest Research Institute, Dehradun
21 Dr. Ima Neerakkal International Biodiversity Congress, Forest Research Institute, Dehradun
22 Fr. Dr. Johnson X. Palackapillil Conference on New Trends in Education, MES College, Marampilly, Aluva
23 Biju V. V. National Workshop-E-Publishing using OJS, Rajagiri College of Social Sciences, Kalamassery
24 Anjitha K. Nandanan Accounting Treatment of GST, Bhavans Royal Institute of Management, Kochi
25 Dr. Radhika P. C. Accounting Treatment of GST, Bhavans Royal Institute of Management, Kochi
26 Santhosh Kumar National Workshop- Angular 6 One Framework-Mobile & Desktop, Rajagiri College of Social Sciences, Kalamassery
27 Dr. Midhun Dominic C. D. International Conference on Natural Polymers, M.G. University, Kottayam
28 Dr. Midhun Dominic C. D. International Conf erence on Green Chemistry & New Technology, Maharajas College, Ernakulam
29 Dr. Giby Kuriakose Workshop on Coastal and Esturine Ecosystem Conservation and Management, Maharajas College Ernakulam
30 Sanil Jose International Workshop and Conference on Topology and Applications, RSET Cochin
31 Dr. K. M. Johnson International Conference 2018 on Literature, Forum of Contemporary Theory, Puri, Orissa
32 Syamlal M. S. South Indian Hindi Literary Congress, Sahithya Academy, Thrissur.
33 Shanthi Mathai Workshop on Gender Equality and Inclusion – Transformative Pathways in Higher Education, St. Teresa’s College, Kochi
34 Fr. Dr. Joseph Varghese Workshop on Successful Accreditation, Aassaan Educare Foundation, Chennai
35 Dr. K. M. Johnson Workshop on Successful Accreditation, Aassaan Educare Foundation, Chennai