Sl No |
Name |
Title of the Program |
Sactioned letter |
1 |
Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil |
25th General Assembly-Time Change, Values Endure, Australian Catholic University, Melbourne, Australia |
|
2 |
Tessa Mary Jose |
National Workshop on Research Methodology, St. Xavier’s College, Aluva |
|
3 |
Vinil K. V. |
Workshop on Survey Methods, Techniques and Instruments, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
4 |
Regitha M. R. |
Simulation and Emulation of Self Organized Networks, Kongu Engineering College, Erode |
|
5 |
Vinil K. V. |
Workshop on Writing of Research Proposals, Thesis, Reports, Christ University Bangalore – Nodal Office, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
6 |
Fr. Sabu Thomas |
UGC-NAAC Workshop on Towards Formulating Best Class Room Practices in Teaching, Learning and Evaluation, Mar Ivaniose College, Trivandrum |
|
7 |
Ebin P. J. |
National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu |
|
8 |
Kiran George Koshy |
National Workshop on Plant Taxonomy of Primitive Plants, Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute of Plant Sciences, Kozhikkodu |
|
9 |
Dr. Siby Mathew |
Conference on Photonics, Applications and Nanomaterials, Sree Chitra Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvananthapuram |
|
10 |
Lesly Augustine |
Hands-on Workshop on Development of Signaling Pathway Networks, RGCB Thiruvananthapuram |
|
11 |
Dr. K. M. Johnson |
International Conference 2015- Forum on Contemporary Theory, University of Cuttack, Orissa |
|
12 |
Dr. Remya Ramachandran |
Two-Day National Workshop on Emerging Trends in Financial Reporting – with Special Reference to IFRS, Govt. College, Chalakkudy |
|
13 |
Biju V. V. |
Design Development of Digital Library using Dspace, CSIR-NISCAIR, New Delhi |
|
14 |
Dr. Mathew M. J. |
Workshop on Molecular Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, International Centre for Stem Cells, Cancer and Biotechnology, Pune |
|
15 |
Anu Cherian |
Typography Day 2016, Srishti Institute of Art, Design and Technology, Bangalore |
|
16 |
Achamma Cherian |
National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi |
|
17 |
Rensi K. Renjith |
National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi |
|
18 |
Tressa Shybe |
National Level Workshop on Android Application Development, Amrita School of Arts and Science, Kochi |
|
19 |
Dr. Johnson X. Palackappillil |
Annual National Conference of the Indian Society of Professional Social Work, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer |
|
20 |
Shana Susan Ninan |
Annual National Conference of the Indian Society of Professional Social Work, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer |
|
21 |
Fr. Tomy P. P. |
Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad |
|
22 |
James V. George |
Faculty Development Programme, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad |
|
23 |
Vishnu Raj P |
National Seminar on Malayalam Language and Literature, Kerala Sahithya Academy, Thrissur |
|
24 |
Dr. Giby Kuriakose |
Insect Biodiversity Studies, Central University of Kerala, Kasargodu |
|