5.3.1 Awards/Medals in Sports/Cultural Activities 2018-19

Sl No:Name of the studentActivityName of the eventInter-university/ state/ National/ InternationalCertificate
1 EBIN WILSON Sports 63RD KERALA STATE SENIOR BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP STATE
2 NIKHILA C L Sports 17TH KERALA STATE SENIOR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP STATE
3 NIKHILA C L Sports 23RD KERALA STATE SENIOR SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP STATE
4 AKHIL ANIL Sports ALL INDIA INTER-UNIVERSITY FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
5 ARJUN AJI Sports UNDER 23 ONE-DAY INTER-STATE CRICKET TOURNAMENT NATIONAL
6 ARUN GEORGE Sports THOMAS AND UBER CUP CHAMPIONSHIP BADMINTON TOURNAMENT 2018, BANGKOK, THAILAND INTERNATIONAL
7 ARUN GEORGE Sports IDBI FEDERAL LIFE INSURANCE HYDERABAD OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT 2018 INTERNATIONAL
8 ARUN GEORGE Sports RUSSIAN OPEN 2018 BADMINTON TOURNAMENT INTERNATIONAL
9 ARUN GEORGE Sports 19TH VICTOR DUTCH INTERNATIONAL SERIES BADMINTON TOURNAMENT INTERNATIONAL
10 EBIN WILSON Sports KHELO INDIA YOUTH GAMES BASKETBALL NATIONAL
11 EBIN WILSON Sports SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP INTER-UNIVERSITY
12 FATHIMA ABDEEN Sports NATIONAL JUNIOR GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
13 FATHIMA ABDEEN Sports SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP INTER-UNIVERSITY
14 K ANILKUMAR Sports 26TH JUNIOR BOYS NATIONAL FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
15 KIRAN GEORGE Sports YONEX SUNRISE DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA MEMORIAL JUNIOR NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
16 KIRAN GEORGE Sports LI NING BWF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP, MARKHAM, CANADA INTERNATIONAL
17 KIRAN GEORGE Sports PEMBANGGUNANG JAYA RAYA BADMINTON ASIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP, JAKARTHA, INDONESIA INTERNATIONAL
18 MOHANRAJ P Sports SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP INTER-UNIVERSITY
19 PARVATHY K SHAJI Sports 45TH JUNIOR NATIONAL KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
20 PARVATHY K SHAJI Sports SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIP INTER-UNIVERSITY
21 RAHUL JOHN Sports 45TH JUNIOR NATIONAL KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL
22 SHABEER ALI T S Sports SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP INTER-UNIVERSITY
23 KIRAN GEORGE Sports JE WILSON INTERNATIONAL SERIES BADMINTON TOURNAMENT – ACCRA, GHANA INTERNATIONAL
24 KIRAN GEORGE Sports YONEX SUNRISE ALL INDIA SENIOR RANKING BADMINTON TOURNAMENT NATIONAL
25 KIRAN GEORGE Sports YONEX MATHRUBHUMI ALL INDIA SENIOR RANKING BADMINTON TOURNAMENT NATIONAL
26 GOUTHAM G Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
27 C S JESWETH Cultural INTER-UNIVERISTY NATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL NATIONAL
28 ATHUL S NAIR Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
29 JINCY JOSEPH Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
30 POORNASREE HARIDAS Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
31 POORNASREE HARIDAS Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
32 PRAVEEN SANKAR Cultural INTER-UNIVERSITY ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
33 SAGAR PETER Cultural SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
34 VISHNU VINAYAN Cultural SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
35 YADUKRISHNA R MENON Cultural SOUTH ZONE INTER-UNIVERSITY YOUTH FESTIVAL INTER-UNIVERSITY
36 HRITHIK M Cultural NSS NATIONAL INTEGRATION CAMP NATIONAL
37 RAJIV KUMAR BHUKAL Cultural REPUBLIC DAY CAMP NATIONAL
38 SHANTHIPRIYA D SHENOY Cultural REPUBLIC DAY CAMP NATIONAL
39 KEERTHANA SANTHOSH Cultural YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAMME INTERNATIONAL